IndividualActive
Roberto Rivera
NPI 1457638991 · Community Health Worker · Holyoke, MA
Roberto Rivera is a Community Health Worker provider in Holyoke, MA (NPI 1457638991).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1457638991
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Community Health WorkerOther Service Providers
- Sex
- Male
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
Specialties & taxonomies
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(74/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
14 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
230 Maple St
Suite B1
Holyoke, MA 01040-5144
Phone: (413) 532-9446
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1721 Riverdale St Apt 9
West Springfield, MA 01089-1059
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-11-11
- Last updated
- 2020-08-27
- Certified
- 2020-08-27
Frequently asked questions
- What is Roberto Rivera's NPI number?
- Roberto Rivera's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1457638991, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Roberto Rivera's specialty?
- Roberto Rivera is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Community Health Worker (Other Service Providers).
- Where is Roberto Rivera located?
- Roberto Rivera's practice location on file with NPPES is 230 Maple St, Holyoke, MA 01040-5144.
- What is Roberto Rivera's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Roberto Rivera is (413) 532-9446.
- Is Roberto Rivera's NPI active?
- Yes — Roberto Rivera's NPI (1457638991) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-27.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.