Community Cancer Foundation
NPI 1457351991 · Radiation Oncology Physician · Roseburg, OR
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Radiation Therapy Center · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Community Cancer Foundation is a Radiation Oncology Physician organization in Roseburg, OR (NPI 1457351991).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1457351991
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Radiation Oncology PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Tammy Hagedorn, Executive Director(541) 673-2267
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Clinic/Center261Q00000X
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
- Radiation Oncology Clinic/Center261QX0203X
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
20 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Community Cancer Center
- Doing business as
- Community Cancer Center
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2005-07-27
- Last updated
- 2020-02-03
- Certified
- 2020-02-03
Frequently asked questions
- What is Community Cancer Foundation's NPI number?
- Community Cancer Foundation's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1457351991, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Community Cancer Foundation?
- Community Cancer Foundation is classified in the NPPES registry as Radiation Oncology Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Community Cancer Foundation located?
- Community Cancer Foundation's practice location on file with NPPES is 2880 Nw Stewart Pkwy, Roseburg, OR 97471-1201.
- What is Community Cancer Foundation's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Community Cancer Foundation is (541) 673-2267.
- Does Community Cancer Foundation accept Medicare?
- Community Cancer Foundation is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Community Cancer Foundation?
- The authorized official listed on Community Cancer Foundation's NPPES record is Tammy Hagedorn, Executive Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Community Cancer Foundation's NPI active?
- Yes — Community Cancer Foundation's NPI (1457351991) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-02-03.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.