Kinai 'Eha
NPI 1437922168 · Community/Behavioral Health Agency · Kailua, HI
Kinai 'Eha is a Community/Behavioral Health Agency organization in Kailua, HI (NPI 1437922168).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1437922168
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Community/Behavioral Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Josiah Akau, Executive Director(808) 781-8191
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
2 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2023-11-03
- Last updated
- 2023-11-03
- Certified
- 2023-11-03
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kinai 'Eha's NPI number?
- Kinai 'Eha's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1437922168, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Kinai 'Eha?
- Kinai 'Eha is classified in the NPPES registry as Community/Behavioral Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Kinai 'Eha located?
- Kinai 'Eha's practice location on file with NPPES is 42-470 Kalanianaole Hwy Bldg 8, Kailua, HI 96734-4373.
- What is Kinai 'Eha's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Kinai 'Eha is (808) 489-4003.
- Who is the authorized official for Kinai 'Eha?
- The authorized official listed on Kinai 'Eha's NPPES record is Josiah Akau, Executive Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Kinai 'Eha's NPI active?
- Yes — Kinai 'Eha's NPI (1437922168) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-11-03.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.