OrganizationActive
Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC
NPI 1427742311 · Chiropractor · Palmetto, FL
Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC is a Chiropractor organization in Palmetto, FL (NPI 1427742311).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1427742311
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Robert Fano, Administrator/Employee(941) 720-7785
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(63/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
3 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
2 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1001 Riverside Dr Ste 1001240f
Palmetto, FL 34221-5064
Phone: (941) 720-7785
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1001 Riverside Dr Ste 1001240f
Palmetto, FL 34221-5064
Additional practice locations (1)
- 1517 State St Ste 102Sarasota, FL 34236-5825Phone: (941) 720-7785
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2023-06-05
- Last updated
- 2025-11-14
- Certified
- 2025-11-14
Frequently asked questions
- What is Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC's NPI number?
- Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427742311, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC?
- Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC located?
- Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 1001 Riverside Dr Ste 1001240f, Palmetto, FL 34221-5064.
- What is Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC is (941) 720-7785.
- Who is the authorized official for Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC?
- The authorized official listed on Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC's NPPES record is Robert Fano, Administrator/Employee. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Vertical Chiropractic of Florida, PLLC's NPI (1427742311) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-11-14.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.