Brtc Ni Inc
NPI 1427681782 · Family Medicine Physician · Middle Village, NY
Brtc Ni Inc is a Family Medicine Physician organization in Middle Village, NY (NPI 1427681782).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1427681782
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Family Medicine PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Michael Moy, Family Practice(718) 205-5795
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
6 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2020-02-14
- Last updated
- 2020-02-14
- Certified
- 2020-02-14
Frequently asked questions
- What is Brtc Ni Inc's NPI number?
- Brtc Ni Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427681782, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Brtc Ni Inc?
- Brtc Ni Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Family Medicine Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Brtc Ni Inc located?
- Brtc Ni Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 6315 83rd St, Middle Village, NY 11379-1962.
- What is Brtc Ni Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Brtc Ni Inc is (646) 269-1187.
- Who is the authorized official for Brtc Ni Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Brtc Ni Inc's NPPES record is Michael Moy, Family Practice. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Brtc Ni Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Brtc Ni Inc's NPI (1427681782) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-02-14.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.