Caresmatic Estates LLC
NPI 1427387281 · Ambulatory Family Planning Facility · Waxhaw, NC
Caresmatic Estates LLC is a Ambulatory Family Planning Facility organization in Waxhaw, NC (NPI 1427387281).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1427387281
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Ambulatory Family Planning FacilityAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Parent organization
- Caresmatic Estates LLC
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Authorized official
- Sherrie Rhinehart, President/Owner(704) 246-6760
- License
- FCL-090-030 (NC)
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
16 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2009-12-08
- Last updated
- 2009-12-09
Frequently asked questions
- What is Caresmatic Estates LLC's NPI number?
- Caresmatic Estates LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427387281, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Caresmatic Estates LLC?
- Caresmatic Estates LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Ambulatory Family Planning Facility (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Caresmatic Estates LLC located?
- Caresmatic Estates LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 520 Pembroke Ln, Waxhaw, NC 28173-6532.
- What is Caresmatic Estates LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Caresmatic Estates LLC is (704) 246-6760.
- Who is the authorized official for Caresmatic Estates LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Caresmatic Estates LLC's NPPES record is Sherrie Rhinehart, President/Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Caresmatic Estates LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Caresmatic Estates LLC's NPI (1427387281) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2009-12-09.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.