David Reis
NPI 1427132703 · Internal Medicine Physician · New York, NY
Enrolled with Medicare as Practitioner - Internal Medicine · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
David Reis is a Internal Medicine Physician provider in New York, NY (NPI 1427132703).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1427132703
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Internal Medicine PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Sex
- Male
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
- License
- 029939 (CT)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
4 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Additional practice locations (3)
- 4 Brook RdWoodbridge, CT 06525-1925Phone: (203) 980-6811
- 200 S Greenleaf St Ste EGurnee, IL 60031-3398Phone: (800) 991-6117
- 95 N State Rt 17 Ste 202Paramus, NJ 07652-2626Phone: (800) 991-6117Fax: (888) 812-8191
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-10-24
- Last updated
- 2025-10-13
- Certified
- 2025-10-13
Frequently asked questions
- What is David Reis's NPI number?
- David Reis's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1427132703, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is David Reis's specialty?
- David Reis is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Internal Medicine Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is David Reis located?
- David Reis's practice location on file with NPPES is 635 Madison Ave Fl 1400, New York, NY 10022-1036.
- What is David Reis's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for David Reis is (800) 991-6117.
- Does David Reis accept Medicare?
- David Reis is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Is David Reis's NPI active?
- Yes — David Reis's NPI (1427132703) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-10-13.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.