First Choice Family Care, PLC
NPI 1407876972 · Family Medicine Physician · Sun Lakes, AZ
First Choice Family Care, PLC is a Family Medicine Physician organization in Sun Lakes, AZ (NPI 1407876972).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1407876972
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Family Medicine PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Diane Vonflue, Cfo(480) 615-2070
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
20 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-07-20
- Last updated
- 2020-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is First Choice Family Care, PLC's NPI number?
- First Choice Family Care, PLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1407876972, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is First Choice Family Care, PLC?
- First Choice Family Care, PLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Family Medicine Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is First Choice Family Care, PLC located?
- First Choice Family Care, PLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 10440 E Riggs Rd Ste 201, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248-7755.
- What is First Choice Family Care, PLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for First Choice Family Care, PLC is (480) 615-2000.
- Who is the authorized official for First Choice Family Care, PLC?
- The authorized official listed on First Choice Family Care, PLC's NPPES record is Diane Vonflue, Cfo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is First Choice Family Care, PLC's NPI active?
- Yes — First Choice Family Care, PLC's NPI (1407876972) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.