IndividualActive
Batool Eldos
NPI 1407226376 · Infectious Disease Physician · Saint Louis, MO
Batool Eldos is a Infectious Disease Physician provider in Saint Louis, MO (NPI 1407226376).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1407226376
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Infectious Disease PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- 2015014208 (MO)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
Established profile(73/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
10 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
660 S Euclid Ave
Campus Box 8051
Saint Louis, MO 63110-1010
Phone: (314) 454-8354
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
660 S Euclid Ave
Saint Louis, MO 63110-1010
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-10-05
- Last updated
- 2015-10-05
Frequently asked questions
- What is Batool Eldos's NPI number?
- Batool Eldos's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1407226376, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Batool Eldos's specialty?
- Batool Eldos is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Infectious Disease Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Batool Eldos located?
- Batool Eldos's practice location on file with NPPES is 660 S Euclid Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110-1010.
- What is Batool Eldos's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Batool Eldos is (314) 454-8354.
- Is Batool Eldos's NPI active?
- Yes — Batool Eldos's NPI (1407226376) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-10-05.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.