OrganizationActive
Ktm Pharmacy
NPI 1376264432 · Pharmacy · St George, UT
Ktm Pharmacy is a Pharmacy organization in St George, UT (NPI 1376264432).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1376264432
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- PharmacySuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Kenny Jones, Pharmacist/Owner(435) 817-5559
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
Profile Score
Established profile(60/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
3 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1483 E 3850 S Unit B
St George, UT 84790-6233
Phone: (435) 628-0842
Fax: (435) 628-0682
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
2564 E Mountain Ledge Cir
St George, UT 84790-5052
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2022-09-07
- Last updated
- 2022-09-07
- Certified
- 2022-09-07
Frequently asked questions
- What is Ktm Pharmacy's NPI number?
- Ktm Pharmacy's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1376264432, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Ktm Pharmacy?
- Ktm Pharmacy is classified in the NPPES registry as Pharmacy (Suppliers).
- Where is Ktm Pharmacy located?
- Ktm Pharmacy's practice location on file with NPPES is 1483 E 3850 S Unit B, St George, UT 84790-6233.
- What is Ktm Pharmacy's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Ktm Pharmacy is (435) 628-0842.
- Who is the authorized official for Ktm Pharmacy?
- The authorized official listed on Ktm Pharmacy's NPPES record is Kenny Jones, Pharmacist/Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Ktm Pharmacy's NPI active?
- Yes — Ktm Pharmacy's NPI (1376264432) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-09-07.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.