Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.
NPI 1376044057 · Pediatrics Physician · Brooklyn, NY
Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C. is a Pediatrics Physician organization in Brooklyn, NY (NPI 1376044057).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1376044057
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Pediatrics PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Ahmad Mahdi, Physician/President(347) 951-8918
- License
- 274922 (NY)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
8 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-02-27
- Last updated
- 2024-11-20
- Certified
- 2024-11-20
Frequently asked questions
- What is Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.'s NPI number?
- Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1376044057, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.?
- Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C. is classified in the NPPES registry as Pediatrics Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C. located?
- Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 458 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11209-2702.
- What is Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C. is (718) 833-0741.
- Who is the authorized official for Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.?
- The authorized official listed on Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.'s NPPES record is Ahmad Mahdi, Physician/President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Comperhensive Child Care Pediatrics P.C.'s NPI (1376044057) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-11-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.