Jillian Hatfield
NPI 1366932618 · Surgical Physician Assistant · Bozeman, MT
Enrolled with Medicare as Practitioner - Physician Assistant · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Jillian Hatfield is a Surgical Physician Assistant provider in Bozeman, MT (NPI 1366932618).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1366932618
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Surgical Physician AssistantPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- MED-PAC-LIC-69514 (MT)
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure28% of score
8 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness28% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint17% of score
2 documented practice locations
- Medicare service volume (vs. specialty peers)28% of score
44 Medicare services, 2024 (ranked within specialty)
Medicare volume is ranked against active providers in the same specialty. Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
What this provider does (Medicare)
Based on Medicare fee-for-service claims, 2024; not all care is captured.
| Service (HCPCS) | Medicare services | Typical Medicare-allowed (2024) |
|---|---|---|
| Complex Measurement of Pressure of Urine Flow in Bladder With Voiding Pressure Studies51728 | 11 | $85 |
| Electronic Assessment of Bladder Emptying51741 | 11 | $3 |
| Non-Needle Measurement and Recording of Electrical Activity of Muscles at Bladder and Bowel Openings51784 | 11 | $15 |
| Insertion of Device Into Abdomen With Pressure and Urine Flow Rate Study51797 | 11 | $32 |
Typical Medicare-allowed amounts for these services range $3–$85 (2024). The Medicare-allowed amount is what Medicare recognizes for a service under fee-for-service — a reference figure for 2024, not a price quote and not what you would be billed. Medicare Part B covers roughly an eighth of all NPIs (65+ skew); services with fewer than 11 beneficiaries are suppressed by CMS. Source: CMS Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners, by Provider & Service.
What this provider prescribes (Medicare Part D)
Top drugs by Medicare Part D claim volume, 2024 · 4 distinct drugs on file.
| Drug | Part D claims (2024) |
|---|---|
| Finasteride | 27 |
| Mirabegronbrand: Myrbetriq | 21 |
| Tamsulosin Hcl | 20 |
| Oxybutynin Chloridebrand: Oxybutynin Chloride Er | 12 |
Medicare Part D only. These counts cover prescriptions paid through Medicare Part D in 2024 — they do notinclude cash-pay, commercial-insurance, Medicaid, or Part B–administered drugs, and badly undercount high cash-pay categories (e.g. GLP-1 weight-loss, testosterone, and ED medications). Any drug with 10 or fewer claims is omitted by CMS, and beneficiary counts under 11 are suppressed — so a missing drug means no Part D record, never zero. This is a factual claims summary, not an endorsement, not medical advice, and not a consumer report. Source: CMS Medicare Part D Prescribers — by Provider and Drug.
Practice location
Mailing address
Additional practice locations (1)
- 2800 10th Ave NBillings, MT 59101-0703Phone: (406) 238-2500
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-05-12
- Last updated
- 2025-07-11
- Certified
- 2025-07-11
Frequently asked questions
- What is Jillian Hatfield's NPI number?
- Jillian Hatfield's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1366932618, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Jillian Hatfield's specialty?
- Jillian Hatfield is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Surgical Physician Assistant (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Jillian Hatfield located?
- Jillian Hatfield's practice location on file with NPPES is 937 Highland Blvd Ste 5320, Bozeman, MT 59715-6916.
- What is Jillian Hatfield's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Jillian Hatfield is (406) 414-4570.
- Does Jillian Hatfield accept Medicare?
- Jillian Hatfield is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Is Jillian Hatfield's NPI active?
- Yes — Jillian Hatfield's NPI (1366932618) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-07-11.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.