Heartland Microcurrent
NPI 1366642621 · Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies · Tulsa, OK
Heartland Microcurrent is a Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies organization in Tulsa, OK (NPI 1366642621).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1366642621
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Durable Medical Equipment & Medical SuppliesSuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Cinda Lockhart, Owner/Manager(918) 499-8878
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-07-24
- Last updated
- 2007-07-24
Frequently asked questions
- What is Heartland Microcurrent's NPI number?
- Heartland Microcurrent's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1366642621, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Heartland Microcurrent?
- Heartland Microcurrent is classified in the NPPES registry as Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies (Suppliers).
- Where is Heartland Microcurrent located?
- Heartland Microcurrent's practice location on file with NPPES is 9225 S Toledo Ave, Tulsa, OK 74137-2727.
- What is Heartland Microcurrent's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Heartland Microcurrent is (918) 499-8748.
- Who is the authorized official for Heartland Microcurrent?
- The authorized official listed on Heartland Microcurrent's NPPES record is Cinda Lockhart, Owner/Manager. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Heartland Microcurrent's NPI active?
- Yes — Heartland Microcurrent's NPI (1366642621) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2007-07-24.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.