IndividualActive
Gloria Hudson
NPI 1366615460 · Mental Health Counselor · Compton, CA
Gloria Hudson is a Mental Health Counselor provider in Compton, CA (NPI 1366615460).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1366615460
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Mental Health CounselorBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- 52315 (CA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(88/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1085 W Victoria St
Compton, CA 90220-5804
Phone: (310) 868-5379
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1085 W Victoria St
Compton, CA 90220-5804
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2008-04-09
- Last updated
- 2008-04-09
Frequently asked questions
- What is Gloria Hudson's NPI number?
- Gloria Hudson's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1366615460, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Gloria Hudson's specialty?
- Gloria Hudson is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Mental Health Counselor (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Gloria Hudson located?
- Gloria Hudson's practice location on file with NPPES is 1085 W Victoria St, Compton, CA 90220-5804.
- What is Gloria Hudson's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Gloria Hudson is (310) 868-5379.
- Is Gloria Hudson's NPI active?
- Yes — Gloria Hudson's NPI (1366615460) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-04-09.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.