Mickel Sampson
NPI 1366313876 · Child & Adolescent Psychiatric/Mental Health Registered Nurse · Washington, UT
Mickel Sampson is a Child & Adolescent Psychiatric/Mental Health Registered Nurse provider in Washington, UT (NPI 1366313876).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1366313876
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Child & Adolescent Psychiatric/Mental Health Registered NurseNursing Service Providers
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- 13982725-3102 (UT)
Specialties & taxonomies
- Child & Adolescent Psychiatric/Mental Health Registered NursePrimary163WP0807XLicense 13982725-3102 (UT)
Nursing Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2025-09-16
- Last updated
- 2025-09-16
- Certified
- 2025-09-16
Frequently asked questions
- What is Mickel Sampson's NPI number?
- Mickel Sampson's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1366313876, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Mickel Sampson's specialty?
- Mickel Sampson is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Child & Adolescent Psychiatric/Mental Health Registered Nurse (Nursing Service Providers).
- Where is Mickel Sampson located?
- Mickel Sampson's practice location on file with NPPES is 3611 S Camino Real, Washington, UT 84780-8396.
- What is Mickel Sampson's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Mickel Sampson is (435) 900-7455.
- Is Mickel Sampson's NPI active?
- Yes — Mickel Sampson's NPI (1366313876) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-09-16.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.