IndividualActive
Angel Marin
NPI 1346614047 · Optometrist · Humacao, PR
Angel Marin is a Optometrist provider in Humacao, PR (NPI 1346614047).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1346614047
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- OptometristEye and Vision Services Providers
- Sex
- Male
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- 66-0835299 (PR)
Specialties & taxonomies
Eye and Vision Services Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(73/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
10 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Centro Comercial Plaza Palma Real
Humacao, PR 00791
Phone: (787) 850-5222
Fax: (787) 850-5222
Mailing address
Centro Comercial Palma Real Humacao
Humacao, PR 00791
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-11-18
- Last updated
- 2015-11-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Angel Marin's NPI number?
- Angel Marin's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1346614047, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Angel Marin's specialty?
- Angel Marin is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Optometrist (Eye and Vision Services Providers).
- Where is Angel Marin located?
- Angel Marin's practice location on file with NPPES is Centro Comercial Plaza Palma Real, Humacao, PR 00791.
- What is Angel Marin's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Angel Marin is (787) 850-5222.
- Is Angel Marin's NPI active?
- Yes — Angel Marin's NPI (1346614047) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-11-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.