Danial Qureshi
NPI 1346194719 · Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program · Goodlettsville, TN
Danial Qureshi is a Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program provider in Goodlettsville, TN (NPI 1346194719).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1346194719
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training ProgramStudent, Health Care
- Sex
- Male
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Student, Health Care
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2026-02-23
- Last updated
- 2026-02-23
- Certified
- 2026-02-23
Frequently asked questions
- What is Danial Qureshi's NPI number?
- Danial Qureshi's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1346194719, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Danial Qureshi's specialty?
- Danial Qureshi is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program (Student, Health Care).
- Where is Danial Qureshi located?
- Danial Qureshi's practice location on file with NPPES is 849 Wren Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072-2316.
- What is Danial Qureshi's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Danial Qureshi is (615) 499-3062.
- Is Danial Qureshi's NPI active?
- Yes — Danial Qureshi's NPI (1346194719) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-02-23.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.