IndividualActive
Laurie Harper
NPI 1346136314 · Mental Health Counselor · St George, UT
Laurie Harper is a Mental Health Counselor provider in St George, UT (NPI 1346136314).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1346136314
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Mental Health CounselorBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- 14223921-6009 (UT)
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(54/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
1 yr in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
254 S 1470 E Ste 201
St George, UT 84790-2762
Phone: (435) 932-8376
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1422 N Daylight St
Washington, UT 84780-3705
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2025-06-16
- Last updated
- 2025-07-07
- Certified
- 2025-07-07
Frequently asked questions
- What is Laurie Harper's NPI number?
- Laurie Harper's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1346136314, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Laurie Harper's specialty?
- Laurie Harper is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Mental Health Counselor (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Laurie Harper located?
- Laurie Harper's practice location on file with NPPES is 254 S 1470 E Ste 201, St George, UT 84790-2762.
- What is Laurie Harper's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Laurie Harper is (435) 932-8376.
- Is Laurie Harper's NPI active?
- Yes — Laurie Harper's NPI (1346136314) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-07-07.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.