IndividualActive
Alan Costa
NPI 1326753930 · Health & Wellness Coach · Milford, MA
Alan Costa is a Health & Wellness Coach provider in Milford, MA (NPI 1326753930).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1326753930
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Health & Wellness CoachOther Service Providers
- Sex
- Male
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(53/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
3 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
176 West St
Milford, MA 01757-2236
Phone: (781) 807-1069
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
176 West St
Milford, MA 01757-2236
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2023-01-18
- Last updated
- 2023-01-18
- Certified
- 2023-01-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Alan Costa's NPI number?
- Alan Costa's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1326753930, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Alan Costa's specialty?
- Alan Costa is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Health & Wellness Coach (Other Service Providers).
- Where is Alan Costa located?
- Alan Costa's practice location on file with NPPES is 176 West St, Milford, MA 01757-2236.
- What is Alan Costa's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Alan Costa is (781) 807-1069.
- Is Alan Costa's NPI active?
- Yes — Alan Costa's NPI (1326753930) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-01-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.