OrganizationActive
Executive Image, Inc.
NPI 1326437989 · Physiological Laboratory · Winston Salem, NC
Executive Image, Inc. is a Physiological Laboratory organization in Winston Salem, NC (NPI 1326437989).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1326437989
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Physiological LaboratoryLaboratories
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Diana Goolsby, President/Ceo(336) 918-6328
Specialties & taxonomies
Laboratories
Profile Score
Established profile(74/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
11 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
470 W Hanes Mill Rd
Suite 107
Winston Salem, NC 27105-9102
Phone: (336) 918-6328
Fax: (800) 840-4241
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
470 W Hanes Mill Rd
Winston Salem, NC 27105-9102
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-01-20
- Last updated
- 2015-01-20
Frequently asked questions
- What is Executive Image, Inc.'s NPI number?
- Executive Image, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1326437989, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Executive Image, Inc.?
- Executive Image, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Physiological Laboratory (Laboratories).
- Where is Executive Image, Inc. located?
- Executive Image, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 470 W Hanes Mill Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27105-9102.
- What is Executive Image, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Executive Image, Inc. is (336) 918-6328.
- Who is the authorized official for Executive Image, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Executive Image, Inc.'s NPPES record is Diana Goolsby, President/Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Executive Image, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Executive Image, Inc.'s NPI (1326437989) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-01-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.