Howard M Rombom PHD PC
NPI 1306997796 · Health Service Psychologist · Great Neck, NY
Howard M Rombom PHD PC is a Health Service Psychologist organization in Great Neck, NY (NPI 1306997796).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1306997796
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Health Service PsychologistBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Howard Rombom, Director(516) 466-7077
- License
- 6085 (NY)
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Behavioral Medicine Associates
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-01-15
- Last updated
- 2020-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Howard M Rombom PHD PC's NPI number?
- Howard M Rombom PHD PC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1306997796, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Howard M Rombom PHD PC?
- Howard M Rombom PHD PC is classified in the NPPES registry as Health Service Psychologist (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Howard M Rombom PHD PC located?
- Howard M Rombom PHD PC's practice location on file with NPPES is 310 E Shore Rd, Great Neck, NY 11023-2432.
- What is Howard M Rombom PHD PC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Howard M Rombom PHD PC is (516) 466-7077.
- Who is the authorized official for Howard M Rombom PHD PC?
- The authorized official listed on Howard M Rombom PHD PC's NPPES record is Howard Rombom, Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Howard M Rombom PHD PC's NPI active?
- Yes — Howard M Rombom PHD PC's NPI (1306997796) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.