IndividualActive
Raquel Bautista
NPI 1306305834 · Behavior Technician · Las Vegas, NV
Raquel Bautista is a Behavior Technician provider in Las Vegas, NV (NPI 1306305834).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1306305834
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Behavior TechnicianBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(60/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
7 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
5550 W Flamingo Rd Ste C5
Las Vegas, NV 89103-0137
Phone: (702) 877-2520
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
5550 W Flamingo Rd Ste C5
Las Vegas, NV 89103-0137
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2019-03-14
- Last updated
- 2019-03-14
Frequently asked questions
- What is Raquel Bautista's NPI number?
- Raquel Bautista's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1306305834, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Raquel Bautista's specialty?
- Raquel Bautista is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Behavior Technician (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Raquel Bautista located?
- Raquel Bautista's practice location on file with NPPES is 5550 W Flamingo Rd Ste C5, Las Vegas, NV 89103-0137.
- What is Raquel Bautista's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Raquel Bautista is (702) 877-2520.
- Is Raquel Bautista's NPI active?
- Yes — Raquel Bautista's NPI (1306305834) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2019-03-14.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.