OrganizationActive
Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA
NPI 1295926467 · Surgery Physician · Dallas, TX
Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA is a Surgery Physician organization in Dallas, TX (NPI 1295926467).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1295926467
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Surgery PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Steven Maskal, President(214) 558-9439
- License
- L1383 (TX)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
Detailed profile(89/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1 Medical Pkwy
Ste 105
Dallas, TX 75234-7841
Phone: (214) 558-9439
Fax: (214) 206-1489
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
Po Box 630372
Irving, TX 75063-0372
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-08-05
- Last updated
- 2008-12-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA's NPI number?
- Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1295926467, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA?
- Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA is classified in the NPPES registry as Surgery Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA located?
- Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA's practice location on file with NPPES is 1 Medical Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75234-7841.
- What is Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA is (214) 558-9439.
- Who is the authorized official for Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA?
- The authorized official listed on Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA's NPPES record is Steven Maskal, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA's NPI active?
- Yes — Las Colinas Surgical Associates, PA's NPI (1295926467) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-12-19.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.