OrganizationActive
Landis Super Market Inc
NPI 1295814978 · Community/Retail Pharmacy · Telford, PA
Landis Super Market Inc is a Community/Retail Pharmacy organization in Telford, PA (NPI 1295814978).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1295814978
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Community/Retail PharmacySuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Robert Killoran, Pic/Pharmacy Manager(717) 919-8936
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
- Pharmacy333600000X
Suppliers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(90/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
2685 County Line Rd
Telford, PA 18969-1075
Phone: (215) 723-2302
Fax: (215) 723-3144
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
2685 County Line Rd
Telford, PA 18969-1075
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Landis Pharmacy
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-11-03
- Last updated
- 2017-02-27
Frequently asked questions
- What is Landis Super Market Inc's NPI number?
- Landis Super Market Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1295814978, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Landis Super Market Inc?
- Landis Super Market Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Community/Retail Pharmacy (Suppliers).
- Where is Landis Super Market Inc located?
- Landis Super Market Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 2685 County Line Rd, Telford, PA 18969-1075.
- What is Landis Super Market Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Landis Super Market Inc is (215) 723-2302.
- Who is the authorized official for Landis Super Market Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Landis Super Market Inc's NPPES record is Robert Killoran, Pic/Pharmacy Manager. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Landis Super Market Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Landis Super Market Inc's NPI (1295814978) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-02-27.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.