Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.
NPI 1295024487 · Clinical Social Worker · Bloomfield Hills, MI
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Kbk Counseling Services, P.C. is a Clinical Social Worker organization in Bloomfield Hills, MI (NPI 1295024487).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1295024487
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Clinical Social WorkerBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Kim Ketola, President(586) 216-4553
- License
- 6801066233 (MI)
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-03-29
- Last updated
- 2011-03-29
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.'s NPI number?
- Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1295024487, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.?
- Kbk Counseling Services, P.C. is classified in the NPPES registry as Clinical Social Worker (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Kbk Counseling Services, P.C. located?
- Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 39520 Woodward Ave, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304-5054.
- What is Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Kbk Counseling Services, P.C. is (586) 216-4553.
- Does Kbk Counseling Services, P.C. accept Medicare?
- Kbk Counseling Services, P.C. is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.?
- The authorized official listed on Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.'s NPPES record is Kim Ketola, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Kbk Counseling Services, P.C.'s NPI (1295024487) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2011-03-29.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.