IndividualActive
Michelle Mazareanu
NPI 1285478800 · Behavior Technician · Ann Arbor, MI
Michelle Mazareanu is a Behavior Technician provider in Ann Arbor, MI (NPI 1285478800).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1285478800
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Behavior TechnicianBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(50/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
2 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
100 N Staebler Rd Ste B
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-9862
Phone: (734) 252-6522
Approximate (ZIP-level) locationGet directions
Mailing address
2901 Corston Rd
Ann Arbor, MI 48105-3714
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2024-06-19
- Last updated
- 2024-06-19
- Certified
- 2024-06-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is Michelle Mazareanu's NPI number?
- Michelle Mazareanu's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1285478800, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Michelle Mazareanu's specialty?
- Michelle Mazareanu is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Behavior Technician (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Michelle Mazareanu located?
- Michelle Mazareanu's practice location on file with NPPES is 100 N Staebler Rd Ste B, Ann Arbor, MI 48103-9862.
- What is Michelle Mazareanu's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Michelle Mazareanu is (734) 252-6522.
- Is Michelle Mazareanu's NPI active?
- Yes — Michelle Mazareanu's NPI (1285478800) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-06-19.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.