IndividualActive
Matthew Wiberg
NPI 1285190991 · Paramedic · Waco, TX
Matthew Wiberg is a Paramedic provider in Waco, TX (NPI 1285190991).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1285190991
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- ParamedicEmergency Medical Service Providers
- Sex
- Male
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
Specialties & taxonomies
Emergency Medical Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(60/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
7 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
4300 W Waco Dr
Waco, TX 76710-7010
Phone: (972) 598-5894
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
4300 W Waco Dr
Waco, TX 76710-7010
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2019-02-18
- Last updated
- 2019-02-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Matthew Wiberg's NPI number?
- Matthew Wiberg's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1285190991, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Matthew Wiberg's specialty?
- Matthew Wiberg is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Paramedic (Emergency Medical Service Providers).
- Where is Matthew Wiberg located?
- Matthew Wiberg's practice location on file with NPPES is 4300 W Waco Dr, Waco, TX 76710-7010.
- What is Matthew Wiberg's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Matthew Wiberg is (972) 598-5894.
- Is Matthew Wiberg's NPI active?
- Yes — Matthew Wiberg's NPI (1285190991) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2019-02-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.