OrganizationActive
Dr. Pinto'S Office
NPI 1275964660 · General Acute Care Hospital · Barstow, CA
Dr. Pinto'S Office is a General Acute Care Hospital organization in Barstow, CA (NPI 1275964660).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1275964660
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- General Acute Care HospitalHospitals
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- James Pinto, Obgyn(760) 255-4963
- License
- C53971 (CA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Hospitals
Profile Score
Detailed profile(77/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
12 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
320 E Buena Vista St
Barstow, CA 92311-2806
Phone: (760) 255-4963
Fax: (760) 255-1140
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
320 E Buena Vista St
Barstow, CA 92311-2806
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2013-12-10
- Last updated
- 2013-12-10
Frequently asked questions
- What is Dr. Pinto'S Office's NPI number?
- Dr. Pinto'S Office's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1275964660, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Dr. Pinto'S Office?
- Dr. Pinto'S Office is classified in the NPPES registry as General Acute Care Hospital (Hospitals).
- Where is Dr. Pinto'S Office located?
- Dr. Pinto'S Office's practice location on file with NPPES is 320 E Buena Vista St, Barstow, CA 92311-2806.
- What is Dr. Pinto'S Office's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Dr. Pinto'S Office is (760) 255-4963.
- Who is the authorized official for Dr. Pinto'S Office?
- The authorized official listed on Dr. Pinto'S Office's NPPES record is James Pinto, Obgyn. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Dr. Pinto'S Office's NPI active?
- Yes — Dr. Pinto'S Office's NPI (1275964660) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2013-12-10.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.