Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC
NPI 1275102311 · Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) · Winterville, GA
Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC is a Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) organization in Winterville, GA (NPI 1275102311).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1275102311
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN)Transportation Services
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Bennie Allen, Owner(706) 338-4314
Specialties & taxonomies
Transportation Services
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
5 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2021-06-23
- Last updated
- 2021-06-23
- Certified
- 2021-06-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC's NPI number?
- Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1275102311, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC?
- Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Non-emergency Medical Transport (VAN) (Transportation Services).
- Where is Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC located?
- Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 218 Dudley Farm Rd, Winterville, GA 30683-3516.
- What is Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC is (706) 338-4314.
- Who is the authorized official for Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC's NPPES record is Bennie Allen, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Bennie & Towyone Transportation LLC's NPI (1275102311) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2021-06-23.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.