Open Arms Personal Care Home
NPI 1265816433 · Assisted Living Facility · Jackson, MS
Open Arms Personal Care Home is a Assisted Living Facility organization in Jackson, MS (NPI 1265816433).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1265816433
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Assisted Living FacilityNursing & Custodial Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Carolyn Yarn, Owner(601) 715-9911
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
11 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2015-07-16
- Last updated
- 2015-07-17
Frequently asked questions
- What is Open Arms Personal Care Home's NPI number?
- Open Arms Personal Care Home's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1265816433, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Open Arms Personal Care Home?
- Open Arms Personal Care Home is classified in the NPPES registry as Assisted Living Facility (Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities).
- Where is Open Arms Personal Care Home located?
- Open Arms Personal Care Home's practice location on file with NPPES is 539 Claiborne Ave, Jackson, MS 39209-5340.
- What is Open Arms Personal Care Home's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Open Arms Personal Care Home is (601) 715-9911.
- Who is the authorized official for Open Arms Personal Care Home?
- The authorized official listed on Open Arms Personal Care Home's NPPES record is Carolyn Yarn, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Open Arms Personal Care Home's NPI active?
- Yes — Open Arms Personal Care Home's NPI (1265816433) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-07-17.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.