OrganizationActive
Rainbow Home Health Services Inc
NPI 1265769160 · Home Health Agency · Canton, MI
Rainbow Home Health Services Inc is a Home Health Agency organization in Canton, MI (NPI 1265769160).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1265769160
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Home Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Khalid Waqhar, Administrator(734) 206-2122
- License
- 02773F (MI)
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Detailed profile(85/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
16 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1262 Aziz Dr
Canton, MI 48188-5094
Phone: (734) 206-2122
Fax: (734) 956-9752
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1262 Aziz Dr
Canton, MI 48188-5094
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2009-11-13
- Last updated
- 2009-11-13
Frequently asked questions
- What is Rainbow Home Health Services Inc's NPI number?
- Rainbow Home Health Services Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1265769160, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Rainbow Home Health Services Inc?
- Rainbow Home Health Services Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Home Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Rainbow Home Health Services Inc located?
- Rainbow Home Health Services Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 1262 Aziz Dr, Canton, MI 48188-5094.
- What is Rainbow Home Health Services Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Rainbow Home Health Services Inc is (734) 206-2122.
- Who is the authorized official for Rainbow Home Health Services Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Rainbow Home Health Services Inc's NPPES record is Khalid Waqhar, Administrator. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Rainbow Home Health Services Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Rainbow Home Health Services Inc's NPI (1265769160) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2009-11-13.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.