Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.
NPI 1265713903 · MOHS-Micrographic Surgery Physician · Wesley Chapel, FL
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A. is a MOHS-Micrographic Surgery Physician organization in Wesley Chapel, FL (NPI 1265713903).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1265713903
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- MOHS-Micrographic Surgery PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Aparna Ambay, President/Owner(813) 406-4835
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Dermatology Physician207N00000X
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
3 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- 360 Dermatology
- Doing business as
- 360 Dermatology
Additional practice locations (2)
- 7040 Land O'Lakes Blvd., Ste 101Land O'Lakes, FL 34638-3463Phone: (813) 406-4835Fax: (813) 994-4835
- 3610 Galileo Dr Ste 102Trinity, FL 34655-1794Phone: (813) 406-4835
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-09-08
- Last updated
- 2021-12-27
- Certified
- 2021-12-27
Frequently asked questions
- What is Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.'s NPI number?
- Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1265713903, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.?
- Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A. is classified in the NPPES registry as MOHS-Micrographic Surgery Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A. located?
- Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 2441 Oak Myrtle Ln Ste 101, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544-6334.
- What is Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A. is (813) 406-4835.
- Does Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A. accept Medicare?
- Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A. is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.?
- The authorized official listed on Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.'s NPPES record is Aparna Ambay, President/Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Partners in Medicine & Surgery, P.A.'s NPI (1265713903) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2021-12-27.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.