Shared Summit Health LLC
NPI 1255561486 · Massage Therapist · Longmont, CO
Shared Summit Health LLC is a Massage Therapist organization in Longmont, CO (NPI 1255561486).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1255561486
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Massage TherapistRespiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Gail Longenecker, Owner / Operator(303) 774-9155
- License
- 3184 (CO)
Specialties & taxonomies
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
16 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Your Health Matters
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2009-07-22
- Last updated
- 2009-07-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Shared Summit Health LLC's NPI number?
- Shared Summit Health LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1255561486, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Shared Summit Health LLC?
- Shared Summit Health LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Massage Therapist (Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers).
- Where is Shared Summit Health LLC located?
- Shared Summit Health LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 2362 Eagleview Cir, Longmont, CO 80504-7797.
- What is Shared Summit Health LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Shared Summit Health LLC is (303) 774-9155.
- Who is the authorized official for Shared Summit Health LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Shared Summit Health LLC's NPPES record is Gail Longenecker, Owner / Operator. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Shared Summit Health LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Shared Summit Health LLC's NPI (1255561486) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2009-07-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.