IndividualActive
Britney Steel
NPI 1235993353 · Behavior Technician · Gulfport, MS
Britney Steel is a Behavior Technician provider in Gulfport, MS (NPI 1235993353).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1235993353
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Behavior TechnicianBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(50/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
2 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
9480 Three Rivers Rd
Gulfport, MS 39503-4248
Phone: (251) 648-4346
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
9480 Three Rivers Rd
Gulfport, MS 39503-4248
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2024-02-08
- Last updated
- 2024-02-08
- Certified
- 2024-02-08
Frequently asked questions
- What is Britney Steel's NPI number?
- Britney Steel's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1235993353, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Britney Steel's specialty?
- Britney Steel is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Behavior Technician (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Britney Steel located?
- Britney Steel's practice location on file with NPPES is 9480 Three Rivers Rd, Gulfport, MS 39503-4248.
- What is Britney Steel's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Britney Steel is (251) 648-4346.
- Is Britney Steel's NPI active?
- Yes — Britney Steel's NPI (1235993353) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-02-08.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.