Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung
NPI 1235914243 · Community Health Worker · Washington, DC
Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung is a Community Health Worker provider in Washington, DC (NPI 1235914243).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1235914243
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Community Health WorkerOther Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Other Service Providers
- Case Manager/Care Coordinator171M00000X
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
2 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2023-08-28
- Last updated
- 2023-10-18
- Certified
- 2023-10-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung's NPI number?
- Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1235914243, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung's specialty?
- Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Community Health Worker (Other Service Providers).
- Where is Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung located?
- Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung's practice location on file with NPPES is 702 15th St Ne, Washington, DC 20002-4508.
- What is Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung is (240) 709-9124.
- Is Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung's NPI active?
- Yes — Aline Yasmine Nkenwoung's NPI (1235914243) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-10-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.