OrganizationActive
Stacie Flanery, DC PC
NPI 1235496647 · Chiropractor · Carrollton, TX
Stacie Flanery, DC PC is a Chiropractor organization in Carrollton, TX (NPI 1235496647).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1235496647
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Stacie Flanery, Owner(972) 242-6886
- License
- 9158 (TX)
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(80/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
14 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1108 S Elm St
Carrollton, TX 75006-7226
Phone: (972) 242-6886
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1108 S Elm St
Carrollton, TX 75006-7226
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Flanery Family Chiropractic
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2012-04-23
- Last updated
- 2012-04-23
Frequently asked questions
- What is Stacie Flanery, DC PC's NPI number?
- Stacie Flanery, DC PC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1235496647, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Stacie Flanery, DC PC?
- Stacie Flanery, DC PC is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Stacie Flanery, DC PC located?
- Stacie Flanery, DC PC's practice location on file with NPPES is 1108 S Elm St, Carrollton, TX 75006-7226.
- What is Stacie Flanery, DC PC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Stacie Flanery, DC PC is (972) 242-6886.
- Who is the authorized official for Stacie Flanery, DC PC?
- The authorized official listed on Stacie Flanery, DC PC's NPPES record is Stacie Flanery, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Stacie Flanery, DC PC's NPI active?
- Yes — Stacie Flanery, DC PC's NPI (1235496647) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2012-04-23.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.