United Community Support
NPI 1225661051 · Developmentally Disabled Services Day Training Agency · Ridgefield Park, NJ
United Community Support is a Developmentally Disabled Services Day Training Agency organization in Ridgefield Park, NJ (NPI 1225661051).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1225661051
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Developmentally Disabled Services Day Training AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Dina Ebeid, Chief Executive Officer(201) 314-7920
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
6 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2020-02-20
- Last updated
- 2020-02-20
- Certified
- 2020-02-20
Frequently asked questions
- What is United Community Support's NPI number?
- United Community Support's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1225661051, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is United Community Support?
- United Community Support is classified in the NPPES registry as Developmentally Disabled Services Day Training Agency (Agencies).
- Where is United Community Support located?
- United Community Support's practice location on file with NPPES is 66 8th St, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660-1028.
- What is United Community Support's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for United Community Support is (201) 314-7920.
- Who is the authorized official for United Community Support?
- The authorized official listed on United Community Support's NPPES record is Dina Ebeid, Chief Executive Officer. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is United Community Support's NPI active?
- Yes — United Community Support's NPI (1225661051) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-02-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.