Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC
NPI 1215690722 · Dental Clinic/Center · Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC is a Dental Clinic/Center organization in Grosse Pointe Woods, MI (NPI 1215690722).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1215690722
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Dental Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Ashish Patel, Dentist(248) 259-8303
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
4 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2021-10-21
- Last updated
- 2021-10-21
- Certified
- 2021-10-21
Frequently asked questions
- What is Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC's NPI number?
- Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1215690722, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC?
- Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Dental Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC located?
- Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 20039 Mack Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236-2322.
- What is Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC is (313) 885-9454.
- Who is the authorized official for Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC?
- The authorized official listed on Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC's NPPES record is Ashish Patel, Dentist. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Ashish Patel Msd DDS PLLC's NPI (1215690722) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2021-10-21.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.