IndividualActive
Yohannes Mulualem
NPI 1215483177 · Home Health Aide · Washington, DC
Yohannes Mulualem is a Home Health Aide provider in Washington, DC (NPI 1215483177).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1215483177
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Home Health AideNursing Service Related Providers
- Sex
- Male
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing Service Related Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(65/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1360 Peabody St Nw Apt 301
Washington, DC 20011-1863
Phone: (202) 912-0569
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1360 Peabody St Nw Apt 301
Washington, DC 20011-1863
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-08-31
- Last updated
- 2016-08-31
Frequently asked questions
- What is Yohannes Mulualem's NPI number?
- Yohannes Mulualem's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1215483177, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Yohannes Mulualem's specialty?
- Yohannes Mulualem is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Home Health Aide (Nursing Service Related Providers).
- Where is Yohannes Mulualem located?
- Yohannes Mulualem's practice location on file with NPPES is 1360 Peabody St Nw Apt 301, Washington, DC 20011-1863.
- What is Yohannes Mulualem's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Yohannes Mulualem is (202) 912-0569.
- Is Yohannes Mulualem's NPI active?
- Yes — Yohannes Mulualem's NPI (1215483177) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-08-31.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.