OrganizationActive
456678life Gate
NPI 1215298898 · Health Maintenance Organization · Tulsa, OK
456678life Gate is a Health Maintenance Organization organization in Tulsa, OK (NPI 1215298898).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1215298898
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Health Maintenance OrganizationManaged Care Organizations
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Bill Bateman, Director(918) 902-3770
Specialties & taxonomies
Managed Care Organizations
Profile Score
Detailed profile(80/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
14 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
10922 E 39th Street South
Tulsa, OK 74146-2703
Phone: (918) 378-6912
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
10922 E 39th St
Tulsa, OK 74146-2703
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2012-05-31
- Last updated
- 2012-05-31
Frequently asked questions
- What is 456678life Gate's NPI number?
- 456678life Gate's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1215298898, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is 456678life Gate?
- 456678life Gate is classified in the NPPES registry as Health Maintenance Organization (Managed Care Organizations).
- Where is 456678life Gate located?
- 456678life Gate's practice location on file with NPPES is 10922 E 39th Street South, Tulsa, OK 74146-2703.
- What is 456678life Gate's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for 456678life Gate is (918) 378-6912.
- Who is the authorized official for 456678life Gate?
- The authorized official listed on 456678life Gate's NPPES record is Bill Bateman, Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is 456678life Gate's NPI active?
- Yes — 456678life Gate's NPI (1215298898) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2012-05-31.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.