OrganizationActive
Rapha Inc
NPI 1205579521 · In Home Supportive Care Agency · Island Heights, NJ
Rapha Inc is a In Home Supportive Care Agency organization in Island Heights, NJ (NPI 1205579521).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1205579521
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- In Home Supportive Care AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Olaseni Obasanya, Ceo(732) 573-0358
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Established profile(60/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
4 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
211 Central Ave
Island Heights, NJ 08732-7730
Phone: (732) 573-0358
Fax: (732) 573-0359
Approximate (ZIP-level) locationGet directions
Mailing address
70 Iberis Ln
Toms River, NJ 08753-2324
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2022-04-14
- Last updated
- 2022-04-14
- Certified
- 2022-04-14
Frequently asked questions
- What is Rapha Inc's NPI number?
- Rapha Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1205579521, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Rapha Inc?
- Rapha Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as In Home Supportive Care Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Rapha Inc located?
- Rapha Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 211 Central Ave, Island Heights, NJ 08732-7730.
- What is Rapha Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Rapha Inc is (732) 573-0358.
- Who is the authorized official for Rapha Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Rapha Inc's NPPES record is Olaseni Obasanya, Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Rapha Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Rapha Inc's NPI (1205579521) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-04-14.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.