Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC
NPI 1205325909 · Assisted Living Facility · Farmington, ME
Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC is a Assisted Living Facility organization in Farmington, ME (NPI 1205325909).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1205325909
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Assisted Living FacilityNursing & Custodial Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Matthew Walters, Chief Operating Officer(207) 872-8992
- License
- PENDING (ME)
Specialties & taxonomies
Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
8 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Park Residences of Farmington
- Doing business as
- Park Residences of Farmington
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-05-08
- Last updated
- 2018-06-16
Frequently asked questions
- What is Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC's NPI number?
- Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1205325909, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC?
- Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Assisted Living Facility (Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities).
- Where is Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC located?
- Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 175 Knowlton Corner Rd, Farmington, ME 04938-6200.
- What is Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC is (207) 872-8992.
- Who is the authorized official for Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC's NPPES record is Matthew Walters, Chief Operating Officer. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Woodlands Senior Living of Farmington, LLC's NPI (1205325909) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2018-06-16.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.