East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC
NPI 1205304995 · Plastic Surgery Physician · Mesa, AZ
East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC is a Plastic Surgery Physician organization in Mesa, AZ (NPI 1205304995).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1205304995
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Plastic Surgery PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- David Workman, Business Manager(480) 658-0123
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
7 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-11-12
- Last updated
- 2018-11-12
Frequently asked questions
- What is East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC's NPI number?
- East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1205304995, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC?
- East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Plastic Surgery Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC located?
- East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 1432 S Dobson Rd Ste 401, Mesa, AZ 85202-4777.
- What is East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC is (480) 658-0123.
- Who is the authorized official for East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC?
- The authorized official listed on East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC's NPPES record is David Workman, Business Manager. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC's NPI active?
- Yes — East Valley Pediatric Plastic Surgery, PLC's NPI (1205304995) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2018-11-12.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.