Adventist Physician Services, Inc.
NPI 1194589929 · Internal Medicine Physician · Silver Spring, MD
Adventist Physician Services, Inc. is a Internal Medicine Physician organization in Silver Spring, MD (NPI 1194589929).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1194589929
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Internal Medicine PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Kristen Pulio, Svp/Cfo(301) 315-3826
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
2 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
2 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Additional practice locations (1)
- 6 Montgomery Village AveMontgomery Village, MD 20879-3546Phone: (301) 948-0098
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2024-02-12
- Last updated
- 2024-02-12
- Certified
- 2023-06-15
Frequently asked questions
- What is Adventist Physician Services, Inc.'s NPI number?
- Adventist Physician Services, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1194589929, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Adventist Physician Services, Inc.?
- Adventist Physician Services, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Internal Medicine Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Adventist Physician Services, Inc. located?
- Adventist Physician Services, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 11886 Healing Way Ste 401, Silver Spring, MD 20904-7917.
- What is Adventist Physician Services, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Adventist Physician Services, Inc. is (240) 637-7100.
- Who is the authorized official for Adventist Physician Services, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Adventist Physician Services, Inc.'s NPPES record is Kristen Pulio, Svp/Cfo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Adventist Physician Services, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Adventist Physician Services, Inc.'s NPI (1194589929) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-02-12.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.