I. Basil Keller, M.D.
NPI 1184770521 · Neurological Surgery Physician · Vero Beach, FL
I. Basil Keller, M.D. is a Neurological Surgery Physician organization in Vero Beach, FL (NPI 1184770521).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1184770521
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Neurological Surgery PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Irvin Keller, President(772) 569-6444
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-01-26
- Last updated
- 2008-09-23
Frequently asked questions
- What is I. Basil Keller, M.D.'s NPI number?
- I. Basil Keller, M.D.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1184770521, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is I. Basil Keller, M.D.?
- I. Basil Keller, M.D. is classified in the NPPES registry as Neurological Surgery Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is I. Basil Keller, M.D. located?
- I. Basil Keller, M.D.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 3790 7th Ter, Vero Beach, FL 32960-6552.
- What is I. Basil Keller, M.D.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for I. Basil Keller, M.D. is (772) 569-9611.
- Who is the authorized official for I. Basil Keller, M.D.?
- The authorized official listed on I. Basil Keller, M.D.'s NPPES record is Irvin Keller, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is I. Basil Keller, M.D.'s NPI active?
- Yes — I. Basil Keller, M.D.'s NPI (1184770521) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-09-23.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.