OrganizationActive
Waits Scientific Corporation
NPI 1174778930 · Audiologist · Fayetteville, GA
Waits Scientific Corporation is a Audiologist organization in Fayetteville, GA (NPI 1174778930).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1174778930
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- AudiologistSpeech, Language and Hearing Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Andrew Waits, Presdient(770) 461-0043
- License
- AUD001514 (GA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(86/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
17 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
174a Banks Xing
Fayetteville, GA 30214-7308
Phone: (770) 461-0043
Fax: (770) 460-7897
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
174a Banks Xing
Fayetteville, GA 30214-7308
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2008-11-20
- Last updated
- 2008-11-20
Frequently asked questions
- What is Waits Scientific Corporation's NPI number?
- Waits Scientific Corporation's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1174778930, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Waits Scientific Corporation?
- Waits Scientific Corporation is classified in the NPPES registry as Audiologist (Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers).
- Where is Waits Scientific Corporation located?
- Waits Scientific Corporation's practice location on file with NPPES is 174a Banks Xing, Fayetteville, GA 30214-7308.
- What is Waits Scientific Corporation's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Waits Scientific Corporation is (770) 461-0043.
- Who is the authorized official for Waits Scientific Corporation?
- The authorized official listed on Waits Scientific Corporation's NPPES record is Andrew Waits, Presdient. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Waits Scientific Corporation's NPI active?
- Yes — Waits Scientific Corporation's NPI (1174778930) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-11-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.