Diana Chiropractic Center, PC
NPI 1174719272 · Chiropractor · Hazleton, PA
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Diana Chiropractic Center, PC is a Chiropractor organization in Hazleton, PA (NPI 1174719272).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1174719272
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Joseph Diana, President(570) 455-8141
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-09-21
- Last updated
- 2007-09-21
Frequently asked questions
- What is Diana Chiropractic Center, PC's NPI number?
- Diana Chiropractic Center, PC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1174719272, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Diana Chiropractic Center, PC?
- Diana Chiropractic Center, PC is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Diana Chiropractic Center, PC located?
- Diana Chiropractic Center, PC's practice location on file with NPPES is 1056 Grant St, Hazleton, PA 18202-1707.
- What is Diana Chiropractic Center, PC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Diana Chiropractic Center, PC is (570) 455-8141.
- Does Diana Chiropractic Center, PC accept Medicare?
- Diana Chiropractic Center, PC is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Diana Chiropractic Center, PC?
- The authorized official listed on Diana Chiropractic Center, PC's NPPES record is Joseph Diana, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Diana Chiropractic Center, PC's NPI active?
- Yes — Diana Chiropractic Center, PC's NPI (1174719272) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2007-09-21.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.