OrganizationActive
Timberlake Counseling
NPI 1174130579 · Clinical Social Worker · Topeka, KS
Timberlake Counseling is a Clinical Social Worker organization in Topeka, KS (NPI 1174130579).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1174130579
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Clinical Social WorkerBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Adam Timberlake, Therapist(816) 868-8451
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(63/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
5 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
6534 Sw 24th Ct
Topeka, KS 66614-5607
Phone: (816) 868-8451
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
6534 Sw 24th Ct
Topeka, KS 66614-5607
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2020-09-29
- Last updated
- 2020-09-29
- Certified
- 2020-09-29
Frequently asked questions
- What is Timberlake Counseling's NPI number?
- Timberlake Counseling's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1174130579, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Timberlake Counseling?
- Timberlake Counseling is classified in the NPPES registry as Clinical Social Worker (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Timberlake Counseling located?
- Timberlake Counseling's practice location on file with NPPES is 6534 Sw 24th Ct, Topeka, KS 66614-5607.
- What is Timberlake Counseling's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Timberlake Counseling is (816) 868-8451.
- Who is the authorized official for Timberlake Counseling?
- The authorized official listed on Timberlake Counseling's NPPES record is Adam Timberlake, Therapist. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Timberlake Counseling's NPI active?
- Yes — Timberlake Counseling's NPI (1174130579) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-09-29.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.