F.h.ploch, Md,inc
NPI 1164951299 · Radiation Oncology Clinic/Center · Vacaville, CA
F.h.ploch, Md,inc is a Radiation Oncology Clinic/Center organization in Vacaville, CA (NPI 1164951299).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1164951299
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Radiation Oncology Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Florian Ploch, Incorporator(707) 624-8100
- License
- C35122 (CA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2017-06-12
- Last updated
- 2017-06-12
Frequently asked questions
- What is F.h.ploch, Md,inc's NPI number?
- F.h.ploch, Md,inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1164951299, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is F.h.ploch, Md,inc?
- F.h.ploch, Md,inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Radiation Oncology Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is F.h.ploch, Md,inc located?
- F.h.ploch, Md,inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 1020 Nut Tree Rd Ste 190, Vacaville, CA 95687-4100.
- What is F.h.ploch, Md,inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for F.h.ploch, Md,inc is (707) 624-8100.
- Who is the authorized official for F.h.ploch, Md,inc?
- The authorized official listed on F.h.ploch, Md,inc's NPPES record is Florian Ploch, Incorporator. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is F.h.ploch, Md,inc's NPI active?
- Yes — F.h.ploch, Md,inc's NPI (1164951299) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-06-12.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.