OrganizationActive
Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc
NPI 1164750220 · General Practice Dentistry · Lihue, HI
Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc is a General Practice Dentistry organization in Lihue, HI (NPI 1164750220).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1164750220
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- General Practice DentistryDental Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Cathy Tsunehiro, Owner(808) 245-3081
- License
- DT-1755 (HI)
Specialties & taxonomies
Dental Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(84/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
16 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
3135 Akahi St
Lihue, HI 96766-1191
Phone: (808) 246-6370
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
3135 Akahi St Ste D
Lihue, HI 96766-1191
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2009-12-01
- Last updated
- 2017-06-23
Frequently asked questions
- What is Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc's NPI number?
- Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1164750220, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc?
- Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as General Practice Dentistry (Dental Providers).
- Where is Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc located?
- Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 3135 Akahi St, Lihue, HI 96766-1191.
- What is Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc is (808) 246-6370.
- Who is the authorized official for Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc's NPPES record is Cathy Tsunehiro, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Cathy N. Tsunehiro DDS Inc's NPI (1164750220) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-06-23.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.